position:HOME PRODUCTS 25G SFP28

25G SFP28

Including SR, LR, CWDM, BIDI, AOC, DAC.

PRODUCT INQUIRY
P/N Product Description Data
Sheet
Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
Reach TX RX TX_Min
(dBm)
TX_Max
(dBm)
Rx Sensitivity
(dBM)
Power
Consumption
Temperature
(deg C)
SFP28-25G-SR SFP28-25G-SR 25G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4 2.4 -10.3 <1.0W 0~70
SFP28-25G-LR SFP28-25G-LR 25G 10km 1310nm DFB PIN -7.0 2.0 -14 <1.5W 0~70
SFP28-25G-BX-D SFP28-25G-BX-D 25G 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm PIN -5 +2 -12 <1.2W 0~70
SFP28-25G-BX-U SFP28-25G-BX-U 25G 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm PIN -5 +2 -12 <1.2W 0~70
SFP28-25G-CWDM-10KM SFP28-25G-CWDM-10KM 25G 10km DFB CWDM PIN -5 +2 -12 <1.1W 0~70
SFP28-25G-AOC SFP28-25G-AOC 25G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <1W per end 0~70