position:HOME PRODUCTS AOC

AOC

Covers the full range of QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+ and Breakout series.

PRODUCT INQUIRY
P/N Product Description Data
Sheet
Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
Reach TX RX TX_Min
(dBm)
TX_Max
(dBm)
Rx Sensitivity
(dBM)
Power
Consumption
Temperature
(deg C)
QSFP28-100G-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC 100 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <2.5W per end 0~70
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC 100 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <2.5W per end 0~70
QSFP-40G-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC 40 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <1.5W per end 0~70
QSFP-4SFP-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ AOC 40 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <1.5W per end 0~70
SFP28-25G-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 AOC 25 70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <1w per end 0~70
SFP-10G-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ AOC 10 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <0.35W per end 0~70