position:HOME PRODUCTS 40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+

Covers the full range of SR4, LR4, IR4, ER4, PSM4, AOC, DAC, Pigtail series.

PRODUCT INQUIRY
P/N Product Description Data
Sheet
Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
Reach TX RX TX_Min
(dBm)
TX_Max
(dBm)
Rx Sensitivity
(dBM)
Power
Consumption
Temperature
(deg C)
QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ SR4 40G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN -7.6 1 -9.5 <1.5W 0~70
QSFP-40G-IR4 QSFP+ IR4 40G 2km 1270nm-1330nm DFB PIN -7 2.3 -11.5 <2.5W 0~70
QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ LR4 40G 10km 1270nm-1330nm DFB PIN -4 2.3 -13.7 <2.5W 0~70
QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP+ ER4 40G 40km 1270nm-1330nm DFB APD -2.7 4.5 -19 <3.5W 0~70
QSFP-40G-PSM4-2KM QSFP+ PSM IR4 40G 2km 1310nm FP PIN -5.2 1.5 -11.5 <2.5W 0~70
QSFP-40G-PSM4-10KM QSFP+ PSM LR4 40G 10km 1310nm DFB PIN -5.5 1.5 -12.5 <2.5W 0~70
QSFP-40G-SR4-Pigtail QSFP+ SR4 with Pigtail 40G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -7.6 1 -9.5 <1.5W 0~70
QSFP-40G-PSM4-2KM-Pigtail QSFP+ PSM IR4 with Pigtail 40G 2km 1310nm FP PIN -5.2 1.5 -11.5 <2.5W 0~70
QSFP-40G-PSM4-10KM-Pigtail QSFP+ PSM LR4 with Pigtail 40G 10km 1310nm DFB PIN -5.5 1.5 -12.5 <2.5W 0~70
QSFP-40G-AOC QSFP+ AOC 40G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <1.5W per end 0~70
QSFP-4SFP-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ AOC 40G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <1.5W per end 0~70